-->

Boxing Full Game and Schedule (ESPN+)

 

Full schedule:

Feb. 19: Manchester, England (ESPN+)

  • Amir Khan vs. Kell Brook, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Title fight: Natasha Jonas vs. Chris Namus, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBO junior middleweight title

  • Frazer Clarke vs. Jake Darnell, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Adam Azim vs. Jordan Ellison, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Hassan Azim vs. MJ Hall, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Viddal Riley vs. Willbeforce Shihepo, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Charlie Schofield vs. Germaine Brown, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Bradley Rea vs. Craig McCarthy, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Ibrahim Nadim vs. Taka Bembere, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Abdul Khan vs. Ricky Starkey, 4 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 19: Tijuana, Mexico (DAZN)

  • Jaime Munguia vs. D'Mitrius Ballard, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Diego Torres Nunez vs. Jonathan Escobedo Martinez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Rafael Espinoza vs. Alie Laurel, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • William Zepeda vs. Yerel Siezar, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Arely Mucino vs. Naylea Gil Sanabia8 rounds, women's flyweights

  • Jorge Garcia vs. Jesus Nunez Rodriguez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Argi Cortes vs. Marlon Rios Sarinana, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Christian Olivo vs. Juan Jimenez, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Abraham Juarez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Angel Alvarado Soto vs. Rene Panchi Casimiro, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Hugo Castaneda Marroquin vs. Marco Antonio Monteros, 4 rounds, junior welterweights



  • Full schedule:

    Feb. 19: Manchester, England (ESPN+)

    • Amir Khan vs. Kell Brook, 10 rounds, welterweights

    • Title fight: Natasha Jonas vs. Chris Namus, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBO junior middleweight title

    • Frazer Clarke vs. Jake Darnell, 6 rounds, heavyweights

    • Adam Azim vs. Jordan Ellison, 4 rounds, lightweights

    • Hassan Azim vs. MJ Hall, 4 rounds, welterweights

    • Viddal Riley vs. Willbeforce Shihepo, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

    • Charlie Schofield vs. Germaine Brown, 10 rounds, super middleweights

    • Bradley Rea vs. Craig McCarthy, 8 rounds, middleweights

    • Ibrahim Nadim vs. Taka Bembere, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Abdul Khan vs. Ricky Starkey, 4 rounds, lightweights

    Feb. 19: Tijuana, Mexico (DAZN)

    • Jaime Munguia vs. D'Mitrius Ballard, 12 rounds, middleweights

    • Diego Torres Nunez vs. Jonathan Escobedo Martinez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

    • Rafael Espinoza vs. Alie Laurel, 10 rounds, featherweights

    • William Zepeda vs. Yerel Siezar, 10 rounds, lightweights

    • Arely Mucino vs. Naylea Gil Sanabia8 rounds, women's flyweights

    • Jorge Garcia vs. Jesus Nunez Rodriguez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

    • Argi Cortes vs. Marlon Rios Sarinana, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

    • Christian Olivo vs. Juan Jimenez, 8 rounds, featherweights

    • Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Abraham Juarez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

    • Angel Alvarado Soto vs. Rene Panchi Casimiro, 6 rounds, flyweights

    • Hugo Castaneda Marroquin vs. Marco Antonio Monteros, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

    Feb. 25: Tokyo

    • Title fight: Eri Matsuda vs. Ayaka Miyao, 10 rounds, for the vacant IBF women's atomweight title

    • Title fight: Mika Iwakawa vs. Nanae Suzuki, 10 rounds, for Iwakawa's WBO atomweight title

    • Sawako Fukuhara vs. Reiko Mori, 4 rounds, women's atomweights

    • Kagishippo Sachi vs. Mana Kawaguchi, 4 rounds, women's atomweights

    • Hanako Adams vs. Moeko Okada, 4 rounds, women's flyweights

    Feb. 26: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

    • Title fight: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Taylor's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF junior welterweight titles

    • Robeisy Ramirez vs. Eric Donovan, 10 rounds, featherweights

    • Nick Campbell vs. Jay McFarlane, 10 rounds, heavyweights

    • Ebonie Jones vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women's featherweights

    • Scott Forrest vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

    • Kurt Walker debut vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

    • Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

    • Kieran Molloy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

    • Mark McKeown vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

    • Craig MacIntyre vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

    Feb. 26: Las Vegas (Showtime)

    • Chris Colbert vs. Hector Luis Garcia, 12 rounds, WBA junior lightweight eliminator

    • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Viktor Postol, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

    • Title fight: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Fernando Martinez, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

    • Rances Barthelemy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

    Feb. 26: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

    • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Vincent Astrolabio, 12 rounds, bantamweights

    Feb. 26: San Antonio, Texas

    • Andrew Tabiti vs. Roberto Silva, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

    • Floyd Schofield vs. Julio Sanchez, 8 rounds, lightweights

    • Henry Arredondo vs. Jonathan Lecona Ramos, 6 rounds, featherweights

    • Travorus Barnes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

    • Jairo Castaneda vs. Adam Ealoms, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

    • Kalliopi Kourouni vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women's lightweights

    • Xavier Nunez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Jeffrey Stern vs. Jabrandon Harris, 4 rounds, middleweights

    • Kieren Dewayne McGowan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

    Feb. 27: London (DAZN)

    • Title fight: Lawrence Okolie vs. Michal Cieslak, 12 rounds, for Okolie's WBO cruiserweight title

    • Karim Guerfi vs. Jordan Gill, 12 rounds, for for Guerfi's European featherweight title

    • Anthony Fowler vs. Lukasz Maciec, 10 rounds, middleweights

    • Galal Yafai vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

    • Demsey McKean vs. Ariel Esteban Bracamonte, 8 rounds, heavyweights

    • Campbell Hatton vs. Joe Ducker, 6 rounds, lightweights

    • Fabio Wardley vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

    • Cheavon Clarke vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

    • John Hedges vs. Aleksander Nagolski, 4 rounds, light heavyweights


    MARCH

    March 4: Fresno, California (ESPN+)

    • Jose Ramirez vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

    • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Abraham Montoya, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Joet Gonzalez vs. Jeo Santisima, 10 round, featherweights

    • Richard Torrez Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

    • Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Charlie Sheehy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

    • Antonio Mireles vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

    • Javier Martinez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

    March 5: San Diego, California (DAZN)

    • Roman Gonzalez vs. Julio Cesar Martinez, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

    • Mauricio Lara vs. Emilio Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights

    • Angel Fierro vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 10 rounds, lightweights

    • Diego Pacheco vs. Genc Pllana, 8 rounds, super middleweights

    • Marc Castro vs. Julio Madera, 6 rounds, lightweights

    • Skye Nicolson vs. Bree Howling, 6 rounds, women's featherweights

    • Anthony Christopher Herrera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

    March 5: Brno, Czech Republic

    • Michal Ryba vs. Jozef Jurko, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

    • Tomas Salek vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

    • Fabiana Bytyqi vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women's junior flyweights

    • Martin Parlagi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

    • Tomas Bezvoda vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

    • Milos Beranek vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

    March 11: Montreal

    • Title fight: Yesenia Gomez vs. Kim Clavel, 10 rounds, for Gomez's WBC women's junior flyweight title

    • Mathieu Germain vs. Mario Perez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

    March 12: Nottingham, England (DAZN)

    • Title fight: Leigh Wood vs. Michael Conlan, 12 rounds, for Wood's WBA "regular" featherweight title

    • Gary Cully vs. Miguel Vazquez, 10 rounds, lightweights

    • Terri Harper vs. Heather Hardy, 10 rounds, women's lightweights

    • Jorge David Castaneda vs. Kid Galahad, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Caoimhin Agyarko vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

    • Sandy Ryan vs. Erica Anabella Farias, 6 rounds, women's junior welterweights

    March 12: Newcastle, England

    • Title fight: Savannah Marshall vs. Femke Hermans, 10 rounds, for Marshall's WBO women's middleweight title

    March 18: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

    • Estelle Yoka Mossely vs. Yanina del Carmen Lescano, 10 rounds, women's lightweights

    • Jono Carroll vs. Serif Gurdijeljac, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

    March 19: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

    • Edgar Berlanga vs. Steve Rolls, 10 rounds, super middleweights

    • Xander Zayas vs. Quincy LaVallais, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

    • Keyshawn Davis vs. Esteban Sanchez, 8 rounds, lightweights

    • John Bauza vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

    • Pablo Valdez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

    • Henry Lebron vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Kelvin Davis vs. TBA, 4 rouns, junior welterweights

    March 19: TBA (DAZN)

    • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson, 10 rounds, welterweights

    March 19: Kyoto, Japan

    • Title fight: Masamichi Yabuki vs. Kenshiro Teraji, 12 rounds, for Yabuki's WBC junior flyweight title

    • Shota Asami vs. Yuga Inoue, 8 rounds, flyweights

    • Rikito Shiba vs. Shisui Kawabata, 8 rounds, flyweights

    March 19: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

    • Title fight: Sunny Edwards vs. Muhammad Waseem, 12 rounds, for Edwards' IBF flyweight title

    • O'Shaquie Foster vs. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Regis Prograis vs. Tyrone McKenna, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

    March 26: Leeds, England (DAZN)

    • Title fight: Kiko Martinez vs. Josh Warrington, 12 rounds, for Martinez's IBF featherweight title

    • Maxi Hughes vs. Ryan Walsh, 12 rounds, lightweights

    • Title fight: Maria Cecilia Roman vs. Ebanie Bridges, 10 rounds, for Roman's IBF women's bantamweight title

    March 26: Ekaterinburg, Russia

    • Magomed Kurbanov vs. Patrick Teixeira, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

    • Zhora Hamazaryan vs. Gaibatulla Gadzhialiev, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Artysh Lopsan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

    • Stanislav Kutin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

    • Elnur Samedov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

    • Yaroslav Doronichev vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

    • Lazizbek Mullojonov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

    • Shamil Askerov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

    March 26: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

    • Mike Perez vs. Vasil Ducar, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

    • Brian Agustin Arregui vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

    • Marcos Maidana vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

    • Agustin Mauro Gauto vs. Miel Fajardo, 8 rounds, junior flyweights

    • Lenroy Thomas vs. Agron Smakici, 8 rounds, heavyweights

    • Ramona Graeff vs. Anisha Basheel, 6 rounds, women's lightweights

    • rancisco Daniel Veron vs. Octavian Gratii, 6 rounds, middleweights

    • Frank Zaldivar vs. Muksini Swalehe, 6 rounds, lightweights

    • Hamza Touba vs. Idrisa Feruzi, 4 rounds, flyweights

    March 29: Thailand

    • Title fight: Petchmanee CP Freshmart vs. Wanheng Menayothin, rematch, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart's WBC strawweight title

     
See Also :